2015 Author Signings Schedule

Visit the Bookfair to meet your favorite authors and attend signings hosted by our exhibitors. Some exhibitors may be hosting signings that aren't listed below, so be sure to check with your favorite press or magazine for details.

Clear
2015 Annual Conference & Bookfair

April 8-11, 2015
Minneapolis, Minnesota

Minneapolis Convention Center & Hilton Minneapolis Hotel

Now Displaying 470 Author Signings
Name of Author Organization Name Day/Time Exhibit Space
Contributors to 99 Poems for the 99 Percent 99: The Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1930
 
Chantel Acevedo Europa Editions Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1836
 
Chantel Acevedo Europa Editions Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1836
 
Chantel Acevedo Carolina Wren Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1839
 
Lizzy Acker Punk Hostage Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 656
 
Amanda Ackerman Les Figues Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1229
 
Kathy Ackerman Livingston Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 1225
 
Daniel Adorno Lost Coin Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM 2036
 
Daniel Adorno Lost Coin Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 2036
 
Alicia Suskin Ostriker and Afaa Michael Weaver University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Ellery Akers Autumn House Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 815
 
Francisco X. Alarcón The University of Arizona Press Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 1801
 
Dan Albergotti Coastal Carolina University Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 336
 
Dan Albergotti Southern Illinois University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 829
 
Abdul Ali New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1513
 
All Omnidawn Authors at AWP All Omnidawn Authors at AWP Omnidawn Publishing Friday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 1032, 1030
 
Doug Anderson Barrow Street Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1108
 
Nin Andrews BOA Editions Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 832, 830
 
Ralph Angel Vermont College of Fine Arts Friday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1209
 
Abayomi Animashaun Black Lawrence Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2030
 
Amy Locklin and LAW & DISORDER Anthology Authors Main Street Rag Publishing Company Thursday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1014
 
Laura Apol Michigan State University Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 504
 
Rae Armantrout Wesleyan University Press Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 907
 
Amy Ash University of Kansas/Beecher's Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 424
 
FootHills Publishing Authors Coast to Coast Poetry Press Collective Saturday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 508
 
Hummingbird Press Authors Coast to Coast Poetry Press Collective Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 508
 
Many Voices Press Authors Coast to Coast Poetry Press Collective Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 508
 
Shabda Press Authors Coast to Coast Poetry Press Collective Saturday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 508
 
Julie Babcock Vermont Studio Center Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2031
 
Nordgren, Sarah Rose, Roderick, David Bachmann, Beth, Gay, Ross, Kiesselbach, Dore University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Cullen Bailey Burns New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1513
 
Glenda Bailey-Mershon Twisted Road Publications Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 309
 
Christopher Bakken Writing Workshops in Greece Friday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 337
 
Natalie Bakopoulos Writing Workshops in Greece Friday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 337
 
Colleen Baldrica Beaver's Pond Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1631
 
Angela Ball Mississippi Review Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 924
 
Jeffrey Barken Monologging.org Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 657
 
Jeffrey Barken Monologging.org Friday 2:30 PM - 2:30 PM 657
 
Jeffrey Barken Monologging.org Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 657
 
Jeffrey Bean Southeast Missouri State University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 929
 
Jeffrey Beck Naugatuck River Review Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1833
 
Devin Becker BOA Editions Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 832, 830
 
Robin Becker University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Nicky Beer Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 137
 
Chris Belden New Rivers Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1623
 
Alyse Bensel University of Kansas/Beecher's Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 424
 
Kate Bernheimer Macmillan Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 912
 
Katie Bickham Pleiades: A Journal of New Writing & Pleiades Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 520
 
Mary Biddinger Black Lawrence Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2030
 
Malachi Black Brightly Press Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1942
 
Robin Black Magers and Quinn Booksellers Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 619, 619
 
Sarah Blake Wesleyan University Press Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 907
 
Vanessa Blakeslee Vermont College of Fine Arts Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1209
 
Vanessa Blakeslee Green Mountains Review Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 436
 
Vanessa Blakeslee Binghamton University / Harpur Palate Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 552
 
Richard Blanco University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
James P. Blaylock Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Saturday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1413
 
Chana Bloch Autumn House Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 815
 
Katy Bohinc Black Radish Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 229
 
Chris Bolin University of Iowa Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 609
 
Bruce Bond LSU Press Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 713
 
Shane Book University of Iowa Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 609
 
Mark Braizaitis Autumn House Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 815
 
Mark Brazaitis University of Notre Dame Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 304
 
Paul Breslin Northwestern University Press Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 505
 
Main Street Rag Poets: Brian Heston, Leslie Mcilroy, Charlie Bondhus (and more)Main Street Rag Poets: Main Street Rag Publishing Company Friday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1014
 
Traci Brimhall Crab Orchard Review Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 827
 
Trevino Brings Plenty The Backwaters Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1824
 
Andrew Brininstool Third Coast Magazine Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 1536
 
Julie Brooks Barbour Naugatuck River Review Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1833
 
F. Douglas Brown University of Georgia Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1115, 1214
 
Nickole Brown BOA Editions Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 832, 830
 
Rebbecca Brown What Books Press Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM 1526
 
Michael Dennis Browne Carnegie Mellon University Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 137
 
Halle Butler Curbside Splendor Publishing Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 322
 
Amina Cain Dorothy, a publishing project Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1129
 
Liam Callanan Four Way Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Nicole Callihan Brooklyn Poets Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 625
 
David Campos University of Notre Dame Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 304
 
Mackenzie Carignan Black Radish Books Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 229
 
Jason Carney Hippocampus Magazine & Press Friday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 1846
 
Anne Carson Small Press Distribution (SPD) Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1402
 
Matt Cashion Livingston Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1225
 
Ana Castillo University of New Mexico Press Friday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM 608
 
Amy Catanzano Fordham University Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 425
 
Brittany Cavallaro University of Akron Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 933
 
Xavier Cavazos Ice Cube Press, LLC Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 119
 
Rita Charon Paris Press Friday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 305
 
Kelly Cherry University of Wisconsin Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 507
 
Terrence Chiusano Fordham University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 425
 
Heather Christle Wesleyan University Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 907
 
George David Clark University of Arkansas Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 407
 
Jo Ann Clark Black Lawrence Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2030
 
Abigail Cloud Pleiades: A Journal of New Writing & Pleiades Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 520
 
Michael Cocchiarale FUSE (Forum for Undergraduate Student Editors) Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1555
 
Andrea Cohen Four Way Books Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Cameron Conaway Michigan State University Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 504
 
Diane Cook Vermont Studio Center Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 2031
 
Peter Cooley Carnegie Mellon University Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 137
 
Rachel Coyne New Rivers Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1623
 
Curtis Crisler Willow Books of Aquarius Press Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 557
 
Noel Crook Southern Illinois University Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 829
 
J. David Cummings Ashland University MFA Program Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 308
 
Bruce Miller & Ned Stuckey-French Curiosity's Cats: Writers on Research Minnesota Historical Society Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 412
 
Caleb Curtiss Black Lawrence Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2030
 
Kyle Dargan University of Georgia Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1115, 1214
 
Ashley Darkenwald Beaver's Pond Press Saturday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 1631
 
Chad Davidson CRWROPPS (Creative Writers Opportunities List) Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 831
 
Meg Day Barrow Street Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1108
 
Meg Day George Mason University Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1306, 1308
 
Oliver de la Paz University of Akron Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 933
 
Chard DeNiord Marick Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1508
 
Alan DeNiro Small Beer Press Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 324
 
Catherine Zobal Dent FUSE (Forum for Undergraduate Student Editors) Friday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1555
 
Katy Didden Pleiades: A Journal of New Writing & Pleiades Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 520
 
David Dodd Lee Four Way Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Mark Doty W.W. Norton & Company Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 814
 
Lindsey Dragger Vermont Studio Center Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 2031
 
Jehanne Dubrow University of New Mexico Press Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 608
 
Gregory Dunne Ekstasis Editions Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
 
Sue Eisenfeld University of Nebraska Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 809
 
Dina Elenbogen New Letters / BkMk Press Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 1608
 
Rachel Eliza Griffiths Four Way Books Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1425, 1423
 
Jeanne Emmons The Backwaters Press Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 1824
 
Rachelle Escamilla Willow Books of Aquarius Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 557
 
Jill Alexander Essbaum Magers and Quinn Booksellers Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 619, 619
 
Tarfia Faizullah Crab Orchard Review Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 827
 
Antonia Felix Calumet Editions Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1712
 
Nick Flynn Blue Flower Arts Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 600
 
Matthew Fogarty Ice Cube Press, LLC Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM 119
 
Frederick Foote Warrior Poetry Project Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1754
 
Frederick Foote Warrior Poetry Project Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1754
 
Frederick Foote Warrior Poetry Project Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1754
 
Frederick Foote Warrior Poetry Project Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1754
 
Carolyn Forché Writing Workshops in Greece Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 337
 
Aricka Foreman YesYes Books / Vinyl Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1353, 1355
 
Charles Fort The Backwaters Press Friday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM 1824
 
Jeanne Foster Northwestern University Press Friday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 505
 
Rebecca Morgan Frank Mississippi Review Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 924
 
Eric Freeze University of Nebraska Press Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 809
 
Kit Frick Brightly Press Friday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1942
 
Bonnie Friedman Wilkes University Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1100
 
Alice Friman LSU Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 713
 
Kelle Grace Gaddis Brightly Press Saturday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1942
 
John Gallaher University of Akron Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 933
 
John Gallaher BOA Editions Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 832, 830
 
Forrest Gander Graduate Writing Program at Otis College of Art and Design Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 1431
 
Richard Garcia BOA Editions Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 832, 830
 
Joseph Gastiger Lost Horse Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 319
 
David Gessner W.W. Norton & Company Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 814
 
Carmen Giménez Smith The University of Arizona Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1801
 
Amalia Gladhart Small Beer Press Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 324
 
Diane Glancy University of New Mexico Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 608
 
Maggie Glover Carnegie Mellon University Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 137
 
Rebecca Godwin FUSE (Forum for Undergraduate Student Editors) Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1555
 
Albert Goldbarth Tavern Books Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 922
 
Ray Gonzalez The University of Arizona Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1801
 
Deborah Gorlin Bauhan Publishing Saturday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1701
 
Karin Gottshall Fordham University Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 425
 
Karin Gottshall The Journal Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1218
 
Loren Graham CavanKerry Press, Ltd. Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 320
 
Stephen Graham Jones University of New Mexico Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 608
 
Kate Green Holy Cow! Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1625
 
Jeremy Griffin the minnesota review Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2043
 
Mariela Griffor Marick Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1508
 
Laurie Ann Guerrero University of Notre Dame Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 304
 
Penny Guisinger Ooligan Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 554
 
Nicholas Gulig YesYes Books / Vinyl Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Katharine Haake What Books Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1526
 
Ellen Hagan Northwestern University Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 505
 
Judy Halebsky New Issues Poetry & Prose Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1513
 
Nathalie Handal University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Re'Lynn Hansen White Pine Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1128
 
Hollie Hardy Punk Hostage Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 656
 
Derrick Harriell Willow Books of Aquarius Press Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 557
 
Joseph Harrington University of Kansas/Beecher's Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 424
 
Melissa Hart Hippocampus Magazine & Press Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 1846
 
Allison Adelle Hedge Coke The Red Earth MFA Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1319
 
Michelle Herman Outpost19 Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1943
 
Tim Z. Hernandez The University of Arizona Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 1801
 
Tiffany Higgins Carolina Wren Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1839
 
Roberta Hill Holy Cow! Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1625
 
Bill Hillmann Curbside Splendor Publishing Saturday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 322
 
Elizabyth Hiscox Superstition Review Friday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 318
 
Cynthia Marie Hoffman Persea Books Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1424, 1422
 
Richard Hoffman New Rivers Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1623
 
B. J. Hollars University of New Mexico Press Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 608
 
Jane Hoogestraat New Letters / BkMk Press Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 1608
 
John Hoppenthaler Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 137
 
Ailish Hopper New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1513
 
Mona Houghton What Books Press Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 1526
 
Dave Housley Dzanc Books Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1112
 
Tote Hughes Miami University of Ohio Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 602
 
Rochelle Hurt The Cincinnati Review Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 1730
 
Richard Jackson Ashland University MFA Program Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 308
 
Jessica Jacobs White Pine Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1128
 
TJ Jarrett Southern Illinois University Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 829
 
TJ Jarrett New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 1513
 
Honorée Jeffers Wesleyan University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 907
 
Pamela Joern University of Nebraska Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 809
 
Kimberly Johnson Persea Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 1424, 1422
 
Allison Joseph Southern Illinois University Carbondale MFA Program Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 825
 
Bettina Judd Black Lawrence Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2030
 
Josh Kalscheur Four Way Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Megan Kaminski University of Kansas/Beecher's Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 424
 
Jill Kandel Autumn House Press Thursday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM 815
 
Joan Naviyuk Kane University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 1504, 1502
 
Hilary Kaplan Unnamed Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1437
 
Kirsten Kaschock University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM 1504, 1502
 
Douglas Kearney Red Hen Press Friday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 1405, 1403, 1401
 
Claudia Keelan Barrow Street Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1108
 
Rachel Kelly Colorworld Books Thursday 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM 457
 
Rachel Kelly Colorworld Books Friday 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM 457
 
Rachel Kelly Colorworld Books Saturday 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM 457
 
Rachel Kelly Colorworld Books Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 457
 
Jesse Lee Kercheval University of Wisconsin Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 507
 
Jesse Lee Kercheval CRWROPPS (Creative Writers Opportunities List) Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 831
 
Susan Deborah King Holy Cow! Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1625
 
Alyse Knorr Fairmont State University Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 950
 
Jee Leong Koh Manoa/University of Hawai‘i Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1514
 
Jason Koo Brooklyn Poets Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 625
 
Jonah Kruvant Cambridge Writers' Workshop Saturday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 954
 
Darlyn Kuhn Twisted Road Publications Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 309
 
Kate Kysar Holy Cow! Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1625
 
Sandra Gail Lambert Twisted Road Publications Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 309
 
Ken Lamberton The University of Arizona Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 1801
 
Susanna Lang The Backwaters Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 1824
 
Eugenia Leigh Four Way Books Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1425, 1423
 
Megan Levad Tavern Books Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 922
 
Karin Lin-Greenberg University of Georgia Press Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 1115, 1214
 
Gary Lindberg Calumet Editions Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1712
 
Moira Linehan Southern Illinois University Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 829
 
Cathy Linh Che Alice James Books Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1009
 
Kelly Link Macmillan Friday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 912
 
Kelly Link Small Beer Press Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 324
 
Matthew Lippman Superstition Review Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 318
 
Timothy Liu Saturnalia Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1519
 
Sonja Livingston University of Nebraska Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 809
 
Cecilia Llompart Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 137
 
Roseann Lloyd Holy Cow! Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1625
 
Sandy Longhorn Trio House Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 240
 
Sandy Longhorn George Mason University Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 1306, 1308
 
Paul López University of Notre Dame Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 304
 
Terry Lucas Southeast Missouri State University Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 929
 
Kelly Luce A Strange Object Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1522
 
Jason Erik Lundberg Manoa/University of Hawai‘i Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1514
 
Lynn Lurie Wilkes University Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1100
 
Glenna Luschei University of New Mexico Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 608
 
Anne Marie Macari Persea Books Friday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 1424, 1422
 
MaryLee MacDonald The Florida Review Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1350
 
Katelyn Mariah Mystick Creek Publishing Saturday 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 200
 
Katelyn Mariah Mystick Creek Publishing Friday 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 200
 
Farzana Marie Holy Cow! Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1625
 
Debra Marquart New Rivers Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1623
 
Jynne Dilling Martin Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 137
 
Linda Martin University of Alaska Press Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1415
 
J. Michael Martinez The University of Arizona Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1801
 
Cate Marvin W.W. Norton & Company Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 814
 
John Mauk Black Lawrence Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2030
 
Kristi Maxwell Saturnalia Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1519
 
Lori A. May Bloomsbury Publishing Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 506
 
Lori A. May Hippocampus Magazine & Press Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 1846
 
Lori A. May The Red Earth MFA Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1319
 
Bernadette Mayer Black Radish Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 229
 
Monica McClure Brooklyn Poets Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 625
 
James McCorkle Wilkes University Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1100
 
Jo McDougall University of Arkansas Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 407
 
Christian McEwen Bauhan Publishing Thursday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1701
 
Mary Ann McFadden Alice James Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1009
 
Monica McFawn University of Georgia Press Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 1115, 1214
 
Robin McLean BOA Editions Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 832, 830
 
Kevin McLellan Barrow Street Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1108
 
Kevin McLellan George Mason University Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1306, 1308
 
Jane Mead Alice James Books Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1009
 
Sandra Meek Persea Books Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1424, 1422
 
Ellen Meeropol Red Hen Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1405, 1403, 1401
 
Maggie Messitt University of Iowa Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 609
 
Philip Metres Alice James Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1009
 
Sara Michas-Martin Fordham University Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 425
 
Richard Michelson University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Tyler Mills Crab Orchard Review Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 827
 
Andrew Malan Milward Mississippi Review Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 924
 
Valerie Miner Livingston Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1225
 
Jim Minick Converse College MFA Low-Residency Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1812
 
Caryn Mirriam-Goldberg Ice Cube Press, LLC Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 119
 
Jennifer Morales University of Wisconsin Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 507
 
Don Morrill Anhinga Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1213
 
John Mortara YesYes Books / Vinyl Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Mihaela Moscaliuc Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 137
 
Mihaela Moscaliuc University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1504, 1502
 
Thylias Moss Persea Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 1424, 1422
 
Fred Moten Wesleyan University Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 907
 
Rick Mulkey Converse College MFA Low-Residency Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1812
 
Laura Mullen Kelsey Street Press Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 228
 
David Mura Northwestern University Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 505
 
Joan Murray White Pine Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1128
 
Michelle Naka Pierce Fordham University Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 425
 
Alexandra Naughton Punk Hostage Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 656
 
Jay Nebel Saturnalia Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1519
 
Mark Neely FIELD / Oberlin College Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1821
 
Susannah Nevison Persea Books Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM 1424, 1422
 
Brent Newsom CavanKerry Press, Ltd. Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 320
 
Brent Newsom The Red Earth MFA Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1319
 
Collier Nogues Drunken Boat online journal of the arts Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1928
 
Emily O'Neill YesYes Books / Vinyl Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Sharon Oard Warner University of New Mexico Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 608
 
Ed Ochester Autumn House Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 815
 
Jason Ockert Coastal Carolina University Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 336
 
Joe Oestreich Coastal Carolina University Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 336
 
Editors, Autumn House Anthology of Contemporary Am. Poetry, 3rd ed Autumn House Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 815
 
Richard Olafson Ekstasis Editions Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
Christina Olivares YesYes Books / Vinyl Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Wendy C. Ortiz Hippocampus Magazine & Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1846
 
Paul Otremba Four Way Books Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Julie Sophia Paegle The University of Arizona Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1801
 
Cheryl Pallant The Red Earth MFA Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1319
 
Gregory Pardlo Four Way Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1425, 1423
 
Alan Michael Parker Dzanc Books Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1112
 
Elizabeth Partridge Vermont College of Fine Arts Friday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 1209
 
Jeremy Pataky University of Alaska Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1415
 
Charlotte Pence Black Lawrence Press Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2030
 
Emilia Phillips Bull City Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1832
 
Emilia Phillips University of Akron Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 933
 
Jessica Piazza Black Lawrence Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2030
 
Amy Pickworth Orange Monkey Publishing Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1826
 
Amy Pickworthy Orange Monkey Publishing Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1826
 
Wang Ping Calumet Editions Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1712
 
Hannah Pittard University of Kentucky Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2033
 
Main Street Rag Poets & Authors Poets & Authors Main Street Rag Publishing Company Saturday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1014
 
David James Poissant The Florida Review Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1350
 
Carol Potter FIELD / Oberlin College Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 1821
 
Dawn Potter CavanKerry Press, Ltd. Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 320
 
Susan Power Michigan State University Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 504
 
Prairie Gold: An Anthology of the American Heartland Prairie Gold Editors' Booksigning--Xavier Cavazos, Lance Sacknoff, Stefanie Trout Flyway: Journal of Writing & Environment Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 1314
 
Meghan Privitello YesYes Books / Vinyl Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Stella Vinitchi Radulescu Orison Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 653
 
Stella Vinitchi Radulescu Orison Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 653
 
Stella Vinitchi Radulescu Orison Books Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 653
 
Ladette Randolph University of Iowa Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 609
 
Claudia Rankine Blue Flower Arts Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 600
 
Diane Raptosh Wilkes University Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1100
 
Martin Nakell & Rebecca Goodman Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Friday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1413
 
Lynette Reini-Grandell Holy Cow! Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1625
 
Kathryn Rhett University Press of New England Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 312
 
Kathryn Rhett Carnegie Mellon University Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 137
 
Charles Rice-Gonzalez Ooligan Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 554
 
Ross Robbins YesYes Books / Vinyl Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Howard W. Robertson Publication Studio Thursday 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM 526
 
Howard W. Robertson Publication Studio Friday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 526
 
Howard W. Robertson Publication Studio Saturday 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM 526
 
Elizabeth Robinson Kelsey Street Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 228
 
Cecilia Rodriguez Milanes The Florida Review Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1350
 
Zack Rogow SUNY Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 325, 323
 
Dan Rosenberg Carnegie Mellon University Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 137
 
Natania Rosenfeld The Sheep Meadow Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1339
 
Rena Rosenwasser Kelsey Street Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 228
 
J. Allyn Rosser University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 1504, 1502
 
Stanley Rubin Lost Horse Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 319
 
Joanna Ruocco Dorothy, a publishing project Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1129
 
Karen Russell Macmillan Friday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 912
 
Sy Safransky The Sun Magazine Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 709
 
Dmitry Samarov Curbside Splendor Publishing Thursday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 322
 
Marjorie Sandor Macmillan Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 912
 
Marjorie Sandor Macmillan Friday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 912
 
Laurie Saurborn Young Saturnalia Books Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1519
 
Elizabeth Savage Fairmont State University Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 950
 
Annita Perez Sawyer Vermont Studio Center Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2031
 
Shya Scanlon Dzanc Books Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1112
 
Suzanne Scanlon Dorothy, a publishing project Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1129
 
Andrew Schelling Manoa/University of Hawai‘i Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1514
 
Jason Schenheit Punk Hostage Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 656
 
Kate Schmitt Zone 3 Press / Austin Peay State University Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 621
 
Taryn Schwilling YesYes Books / Vinyl Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Martha Serpas LSU Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 713
 
Bob Shacochis Trinity University Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 1015
 
Soraya Shalforoosh Barrow Street Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1108
 
Ravi Shankar Carolina Wren Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1839
 
Don Share Marick Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1508
 
Aurelie Sheehan The University of Arizona Press Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 1801
 
John Shoptaw University of Notre Dame Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 304
 
Jacob Shores-Arguello Crab Orchard Review Friday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 827
 
Sarah Shotland Trinity University Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 1015
 
Bethany Shultz Hurst Anhinga Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1213
 
Carter Sickels Ooligan Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 554
 
Brenda Sieczkowski Black Lawrence Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2030
 
Matthew Siegel University of Wisconsin Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 507
 
Carole Simmons Oles University of New Mexico Press Friday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 608
 
Danez Smith YesYes Books / Vinyl Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1353, 1355
 
Carol Sokolodff Ekstasis Editions Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
 
Pat Spears Twisted Road Publications Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 309
 
Midway Journal Special Guest Letter [r] Press Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 127
 
Brent Spencer The Backwaters Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 1824
 
Madelon Sprengnether Holy Cow! Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1625
 
Madelon Sprengnether New Rivers Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1623
 
Sheryl St. Germain Trinity University Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 1015
 
Jeffrey Stayton Nautilus Publishing Company Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1814
 
Jeffrey Stayton Nautilus Publishing Company Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1814
 
Steve Stern Macmillan Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 912
 
Megan Stielstra Curbside Splendor Publishing Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 322
 
Christina Stoddard University of Wisconsin Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 507
 
Lisa Gluskin Stonestreet Bull City Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1832
 
Laura Stott New Issues Poetry & Prose Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1513
 
Peter Streckfus Fordham University Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 425
 
KMA Sullivan