2019 Author Signings Schedule

Visit the Bookfair to meet your favorite authors and attend signings hosted by our exhibitors. Some exhibitors may be hosting signings that aren't listed below, so be sure to check with your favorite press or magazine for details.

Clear
2019 Annual Conference & Bookfair

March 27–30, 2019
Portland, Oregon

Oregon Convention Center

Now Displaying 489 Author Signings
Name of Author Organization Name Day/Time Exhibit Space
Into Sanity: TW Anthology About Mental Illness/Wellness (multiple authors) Talking Writing: A Literary Magazine Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 10054
 
Into Sanity: TW Anthology of Essays About Mental Illness/Wellness (multiple authors) Talking Writing: A Literary Magazine Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 10054
 
Chad Abushanab Autumn House Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8088
 
Camille Acker The Feminist Press Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM T9010
 
Brittany Ackerman Red Hen Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Carl Adamshick Four Way Books Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 5015
 
Peg Alford Pursell WTAW Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8096
 
Lauren K. Alleyne New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 5013
 
Kirstin Allio The Iowa Review Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 8054
 
Gary Almeter Unsolicited Press Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T9096
 
Beth Alvarado Autumn House Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8088
 
Brandon Amico Arizona State University Thursday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 4002
 
Catherine Anderson Perugia Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM T9040
 
Sarah Fawn Montgomery Anthony Moll Ohio State University Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 9051
 
Chris Feliciano Arnold Left Margin Lit Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8060
 
Cynthia Arrieu-King Switchback Books Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T13096
 
Sally Ashton WordFarm Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T6027
 
David Axelrod Oregon State University Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM T10027
 
Rina Ayuyang Drawn & Quarterly Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 8004
 
Karen Babine Milkweed Editions Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
Beth Bachmann University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 11099, 11101
 
Kristin George Bagdanov Black Ocean Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5051
 
Aimee Baker Saranac Review / SUNY Plattsburgh Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2019
 
David Baker W.W. Norton & Company Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 6026
 
Christopher Bakken Writing Workshops in Greece Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T8067
 
Natalie Bakopoulos Writing Workshops in Greece Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T8067
 
Christianne Balk Cirque Literary Journal Thursday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 12080
 
Taneum Bambrick Central Washington University Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T6087
 
Ari Banias Fine Arts Work Center Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 5063
 
Joan Baranow Wolf Ridge Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM T4051
 
Tom Barbash California College of the Arts MFA Writing Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4040
 
Sarah Barber University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T7086
 
Brian Barker Crab Orchard Review / Southern Illinois University Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T7002
 
Tim Barnes Friends of William Stafford Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T6077
 
Cameron Barnett Autumn House Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8088
 
Ellen Bass Blair Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 7019
 
Michele Battiste Trio House Press Saturday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM T11104
 
Jennifer Battisti Tolsun Books, LLC Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM T10011
 
Richard Bausch Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3002
 
Megan Baxter Sam Houston State University MFA Program Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7083
 
Kelly Beard Zone 3 Press / Austin Peay State University Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T4007
 
Craig Beaven Silverfish Review Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T2042
 
Francesca Bell Red Hen Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Jayne Benjulian Saddle Road Press Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM T11100
 
Kristin Berger Cirque Literary Journal Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 12080
 
Lindsay Bernal University of Georgia Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7027
 
Susan Bernhard Debut Authors '19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T10045
 
J. A. Bernstein New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 5013
 
Chaya Bhuvaneswar Dzanc Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6010
 
Randon Billings Noble Arizona State University Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4002
 
Theodora Bishop Sam Houston State University MFA Program Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7083
 
Star Black Saturnalia Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5067
 
Noah Blaustein University of New Mexico Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 10092
 
Lucy Jane Bledsoe Sonoma County Writers Camp Saturday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T6091
 
Alice Bloch Minerva Rising Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T8065
 
Don Bogen Milkweed Editions Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
Katy Bohinc Tender Buttons Press Friday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM T2012
 
Katy Bohinc Miami University Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3059
 
Jaswinder Bolina Pangyrus LitMag Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 10054
 
Laure-Anne Bosselaar Four Way Books Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 5015
 
Julia Bouwsma Fordham University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T5026
 
Summer Brennan Bloomsbury Publishing Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 9065
 
John Briscoe University of Nevada Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T12095
 
Rosellen Brown Sarabande Books Friday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 7089
 
Stacey Lynn Brown Persea Books Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7087
 
Jennifer Bullis Artsmith Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T10095
 
Gabrielle Calvocoressi Persea Books Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7087
 
Rick Campbell Kestrel Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T2067
 
Rick Campbell Madville Publishing Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T2062
 
Tina Cane Veliz Books Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 9063
 
Norma Elia Cantú University of New Mexico Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10092
 
Joseph J. Capista New Ohio Review / Ohio University Thursday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 7061, 7063
 
David Carlin Rose Metal Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM T5050
 
Wendy Taylor Carlisle Unlikely Stories Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM T10105
 
Anders Carlson-Wee W.W. Norton & Company Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 6026
 
Melissa Carroll Sweet: A Literary Confection Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 10058
 
Bill Carty Fine Arts Work Center Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5063
 
Kristen Case Switchback Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T13096
 
Ulrick Casimir Corpus Callosum Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T10097
 
Amy Catanzano Fordham University Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T5026
 
Michael Catherwood Hastings College Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T10097
 
Brittany Cavallaro University of Akron Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T5054
 
Xavier Cavazos Central Washington University Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T6087
 
Andrés Cerpa Alice James Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Dane Cervine Saddle Road Press Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM T11100
 
Laura Cesarco Eglin Spoon River Poetry Review (SRPR) Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM T7056
 
May-lee Chai Blair Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7019
 
Grady Chambers Milkweed Editions Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
Grady Chambers Arizona State University Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 4002
 
Jos Charles Milkweed Editions Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3012, 3014
 
James Charlesworth Debut Authors '19 Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T10045
 
Ethan Chatagnier Acre Books Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 7069
 
Wendy Chen Tavern Books Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 6060, 6062
 
K Chess Tin House Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8048
 
K Chess Debut Authors '19 Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T10045
 
Franny Choi Alice James Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Jon Chopan University of Massachusetts Press Friday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM 7043
 
Elena Cisneros Tavern Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6060, 6062
 
Catharine Clark-Sayles Dominican University of CA Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM T4051
 
C&R Coffee Talk Coffee+Authors+Signings C&R Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8092
 
C&R Coffee Talk Coffee+Authors+Signings C&R Press Friday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 8092
 
C&R Coffee Talk Coffee+Authors+Signings C&R Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8092
 
C&R Coffee Talk Coffee+Authors+Signings C&R Press Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8092
 
Elizabeth Cohen Saint Julian Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 2019
 
Don Colburn Main Street Rag Publishing Company Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 12106
 
Katharine Coles Red Hen Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
McKayla Conahan Sweet: A Literary Confection Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 10058
 
Mark Conway Four Way Books Friday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 5015
 
K.L. Cook Iowa State University, MFA Program in Creative Writing & Environment Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T6043
 
Nicole Cooley Alice James Books Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
S. Brook Corfman Autumn House Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8088
 
Kay Cosgrove W.W. Norton & Company Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 6026
 
Andrea Cote Botero Veliz Books Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 9063
 
Daniel Couch Chemeketa Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1028
 
Vanessa Couto Johnson Tolsun Books, LLC Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM T10011
 
Mary Crockett Hill Roanoke Review Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T7096
 
Michael Croley Blair Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7019
 
Teri Cross Davis Gival Press, LLC Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM T8063
 
Letisia Cruz Tolsun Books, LLC Friday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM T10011
 
Gillian Cummings Colorado Review Friday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 6068
 
M. Allen Cunningham Atelier26 Books Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T8007
 
Jen Currin Anvil Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T9056
 
Jasmin Darznik California College of the Arts MFA Writing Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4040
 
Rob Davidson Five Oaks Press Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T12085
 
Rob Davidson Five Oaks Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T12085
 
Geffrey Davis BOA Editions Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 7093
 
Todd Davis Wheelbarrow Books: RCAH Center for Poetry Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T2013
 
Erica Dawson Tin House Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8048
 
Kate Hope Day Debut Authors '19 Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T10045
 
Marsha de la O University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 11099, 11101
 
Jenifer DeBellis Main Street Rag Publishing Company Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 12106
 
Lenny DellaRocca Unsolicited Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T9096
 
Jay Deshpande Brooklyn Poets Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 9057
 
Albert Flynn DeSilver BrilliantWriter.com Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10028
 
Jeffrey Di Leo Sam Houston State University MFA Program Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7083
 
Katherine DiBella Seluja University of New Mexico Press Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 10092
 
John Domini Gival Press, LLC Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM T8063
 
Patrick Donnelly Four Way Books Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 5015
 
Hannah Dow Acre Books Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 7069
 
Kim Dower Red Hen Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3001, 3005
 
Heather Durham Trail to Table Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T10095
 
Robert Eastwood Wilkes University Maslow Family Graduate Program in Creative Writing Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 3031
 
David Ebenbach Orison Books Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM T8001
 
Natalie Eilbert Brooklyn Poets Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 9057
 
Keith Ekiss Tavern Books Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 6060, 6062
 
Keith Ekiss New Issues Poetry & Prose Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5013
 
Jennifer Phelps Elizabeth Robinson University of Akron Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T5054
 
Edie Meidav Emmalie Dropkin University of Massachusetts Press Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 7043
 
Laura Eve Engel Octopus Books/Fonograf Editions Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 4058
 
Laura-Eve Engel Fine Arts Work Center Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5063
 
Meet the Editors! Erin Stalcup & Miciah Bay Gault Hunger Mountain Journal Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5021, 5023
 
Charles J. Eskew Lanternfish Press Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM T10029
 
Howie Faerstein Cutthroat, A Journal of the Arts Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 2021
 
Adam Fagin Colorado Review Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 6068
 
Anna Faktorovich Anaphora Literary Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 8082
 
Blas Falconer Napa Valley Writers' Conference Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8060
 
Cassie Fancher Green Writers Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T9022
 
Grant Faulkner Left Margin Lit Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8060
 
Anita Felicelli Stillhouse Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2049, 2051, 2053
 
Brad Felver University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 11099, 11101
 
Monica Ferrell Four Way Books Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 5015
 
Matthew Ferrence West Virginia University Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 7021
 
Dr. John Fitchen Inkwater Press Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM T2020
 
Eric Flamm Inkwater Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM T2020
 
Elaine Fletcher Chapman Saint Julian Press Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 2019
 
Sherrie Flick Autumn House Press Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8088
 
Fernando Flores Host Publications, Inc Friday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T10069
 
Nick Flynn Fine Arts Work Center Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 5063
 
Gail Folkins Artsmith Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T10095
 
Carolyn Forché Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Friday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM 3002
 
Karen Joy Fowler Small Beer Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 8046
 
Vievee Francis Claremont Graduate University Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM T11098
 
Jennifer Franklin Four Way Books Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 5015
 
Brian Friesen Ooligan Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T4011
 
John Fry Orison Books Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T8001
 
Elisa Gabbert Black Ocean Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5051
 
Tess Gallagher Catamaran Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T2004
 
Kenning JP Garcia Rigorous Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM T10105
 
Justin Gardiner University of Georgia Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7027
 
Clifford Garstang Press 53 Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 10050
 
Ross Gay University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 11099, 11101
 
Judith Sara Gelt University of New Mexico Press Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 10092
 
Doreen Gildroy New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5013
 
Charity Gingerich Green Writers Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T9022
 
Matty Layne Glasgow Red Hen Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Molly Gloss Pacific University Master of Fine Arts in Writing Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T4039
 
Jerome Gold Black Heron Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM T2066
 
Rigoberto Gonzalez Four Way Books Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 5015
 
Kevin Goodan Alice James Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Jan-Henry Gray BOA Editions Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 7093
 
Allison Green Ooligan Press Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T4011
 
Heather Green Octopus Books/Fonograf Editions Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 4058
 
Debra Gwartney University of New Mexico Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 10092
 
Ryan Habermeyer University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T7086
 
Syed Haider Chicago Quarterly Review Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T2004
 
Brittany Hailer Tolsun Books, LLC Friday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM T10011
 
Judy Halebsky New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 5013
 
Liz Harmer Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Saturday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 3002
 
Pamela Hart, Hai-Dang Phan Sarabande Books Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 7089
 
Alice Hatcher Dzanc Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6010
 
Melanie S. Hatter Four Way Books Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 5015
 
Dolores Hayden Red Hen Press Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 3001, 3005
 
Suzanne Heagy Kestrel Thursday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM T2067
 
Clemonce Heard Ruminate Magazine Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T7044
 
Elizabeth Hellstern Tolsun Books, LLC Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM T10011
 
L. I. Henley Perugia Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM T9040
 
Trent Hergenrader Bloomsbury Publishing Friday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 9065
 
Lee Herrick The Sierra Nevada College MFA in Creative Writing Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 3029
 
Matthew Hodgson Chemeketa Press Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1028
 
Cynthia Marie Hoffman Persea Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7087
 
Cary Holladay New Ohio Review / Ohio University Friday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 7061, 7063
 
Andrea Hollander Autumn House Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8088
 
James Hornor Green Writers Press Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM T9022
 
Patricia Horvath Wilkes University Maslow Family Graduate Program in Creative Writing Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3031
 
Pam Houston W.W. Norton & Company Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 6026
 
J.P. Howard Brooklyn Poets Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 9057
 
LeAnne Howe Coffee House Press Friday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM 7057, 7059
 
Erika Howsare Saddle Road Press Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM T11100
 
Yang Huang University of Massachusetts Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 7043
 
Holly Hughes Trail to Table Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T10095
 
Tim Hunt Main Street Rag Publishing Company Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 12106
 
Bette Lynch Husted Oregon State University Press Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM T10027
 
Mark Irwin New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 5013
 
M Jackson Green Writers Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T9022
 
Mitchell Jackson Lyceum Agency Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 4058
 
Richard Jackson Cutthroat, A Journal of the Arts Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 2021
 
Jessica Jacobs Four Way Books Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 5015
 
Richard Jarrette Green Writers Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T9022
 
Zeke Jarvis Kestrel Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM T2067
 
Simone John Octopus Books/Fonograf Editions Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4058
 
Erica Jong Red Hen Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Fady Joudah Milkweed Editions Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3012, 3014
 
Jen Jullian University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T7086
 
Emily Jungmin Yoon Kaya Press Friday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6000
 
Mar Ka Cirque Literary Journal Friday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 12080
 
Rodger Kamenetz Unlikely Stories Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM T10105
 
Ilya Kaminsky Orison Books Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM T8001
 
Mary Kancewick Institute of American Indian Arts' Low Residency MFA in Creative Writing Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4018
 
Holly Karapetkova Kestrel Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T2067
 
Andrew Katz Lanternfish Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T10029
 
Collin Kelley Atlanta Review Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4066, 4068
 
Philip Kenney Inkwater Press Friday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM T2020
 
Sara Kersting Acre Books Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 7069
 
Vandanna Khanna Napa Valley Writers' Conference Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8060
 
Christian Kiefer W.W. Norton & Company Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM 6026
 
Stefan Kiesbye Saddle Road Press Friday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM T11100
 
Crafting the Short Form Kimiko Hahn, Elena Passarello, Nona Caspers Sarabande Books Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 7089
 
Susan Kinsolving Red Hen Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Matthew Kirkpatrick Acre Books Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 7069
 
Ron Koertge University of Pittsburgh Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 11099, 11101
 
Adrian Koesters Artsmith Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T10095
 
Elee Kraljii Gardiner Anvil Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T9056
 
Keetje Kuipers BOA Editions Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7093
 
Maria Kuznetsova The Bare Life Review Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T10013
 
John Lane University of Georgia Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7027
 
Rosa Lane University of Georgia Press Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7027
 
Krystal Languell University of Akron Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T5054
 
Nick Lantz Pangyrus LitMag Friday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 10054
 
Jeanne Larsen Hollins University: Jackson Center for Creative Writing Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 3007
 
Thomas Larson New Ohio Review / Ohio University Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 7061, 7063
 
Devi Laskar Sonoma County Writers Camp Saturday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T6091
 
Lisa Laughlin Sweet: A Literary Confection Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 10058
 
Dorianne Laux Blair Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7019
 
Dorianne Laux W.W. Norton & Company Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 6026
 
Jenifer Lawrence Perugia Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM T9040
 
Anna Leahy Chapman University / Tabula Poetica / John Fowles Center Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3002
 
Alex Lemon Milkweed Editions Friday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
Connie King Leonard Ooligan Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T4011
 
Megan Levad Tavern Books Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 6060, 6062
 
Paige Lewis, Peter Mishler Sarabande Books Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 7089
 
Sarabande Books Silver Anniversary Reading Lia Purpura, Randa Jarrar, David Tomas Martinez Sarabande Books Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 7089
 
Ali Liebegott The Feminist Press Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM T9010
 
Ada Limón Fine Arts Work Center Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 5063
 
Ada Limón Milkweed Editions Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 3012, 3014
 
Kelly Link Small Beer Press Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8046
 
Kenji C. Liu Alice James Books Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Mimi Lok Kaya Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 6000
 
Priscilla Long University of New Mexico Press Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 10092
 
Raymond Luczak Red Hen Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3001, 3005
 
Joanna Luloff University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T7086
 
Kirsten Sundberg Lunstrum University of Georgia Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7027
 
Bill Luvaas Anaphora Literary Press Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8082
 
Carmen Machado Lanternfish Press Saturday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T10029
 
T Kira Madden No Tokens Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8000
 
Ruth Madievsky Tavern Books Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6060, 6062
 
Tamara J. Madison Trio House Press Friday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM T11104
 
Mia Ayumi Malhotra Alice James Books Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Margaret Malone Atelier26 Books Friday 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM T8007
 
Becky Mandelbaum University of Georgia Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7027
 
Katie Manning Main Street Rag Publishing Company Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 12106
 
Louise Marburg WTAW Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8096
 
Fred Marchant Friends of William Stafford Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM T6077
 
Debra Marquart Iowa State University, MFA Program in Creative Writing & Environment Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T6043
 
Juan Martinez Small Beer Press Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8046
 
Cecilia Martinez-Gil Gival Press, LLC Thursday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM T8063
 
Irène Mathieu Switchback Books Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T13096
 
C.M. Mayo Gival Press, LLC Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM T8063
 
John McCarthy Milkweed Editions Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
John McCarthy American Literary Review / University of North Texas Friday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM T6019
 
Sarah McColl W.W. Norton & Company Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM 6026
 
Marty McConnell Southern Indiana Review Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7047
 
Kyle McCord Trio House Press Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM T11104
 
Will McGrath Dzanc Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 6010
 
Eric McHenry Claremont Graduate University Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM T11098
 
Marc McKee University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T7086
 
Owen McLeod American Literary Review / University of North Texas Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM T6019
 
Tyler McMahon Gival Press, LLC Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM T8063
 
LaTanya McQueen University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T7086
 
Maureen Medved Anvil Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T9056
 
Marcia Meier Saddle Road Press Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T11100
 
Erika Meitner BOA Editions Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 7093
 
Jay MillAr Anvil Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T9056
 
Carly Joy Miller Orison Books Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM T8001
 
Tyler Mills University of Akron Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T5054
 
Matthew Minicucci New Issues Poetry & Prose Friday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5013
 
Angela Mitchell WTAW Press Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8096
 
Rajiv Mohabir Kaya Press Saturday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 6000
 
A Molotkov Acre Books Friday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM 7069
 
Derek Mong Saturnalia Books Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5067
 
Indigo Moor Main Street Rag Publishing Company Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 12106
 
Juan J. Morales University of New Mexico Press Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 10092
 
John Morgan Cirque Literary Journal Friday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 12080
 
Deborah D.E.E.P. Mouton Bloomsday Literary Saturday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM T10049
 
Gala Mukomolova Coffee House Press Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 7057, 7059
 
Visit the FLP Table Multiple authors everyday Finishing Line Press Thursday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM T6073
 
Visit the FLP Table: Multiple authors everyday Finishing Line Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM T6073
 
Visit the FLP table: Multiple authors everyday Finishing Line Press Friday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM T6073
 
David Mura University of Georgia Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7027
 
Vijaya Nagarajan Sonoma County Writers Camp Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T6091
 
Vi Khi Nao Black Sun Lit / Vestiges Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T8061
 
Susannah Nevison Ohio State University Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 9051
 
Jeff Newberry Sweet: A Literary Confection Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 10058
 
Aimee Nezhukumatathil Writing Workshops in Greece Thursday 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM T8067
 
Yehoshua November Main Street Rag Publishing Company Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 12106
 
Christine O'Brien Sonoma County Writers Camp Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T6091
 
Erich Origen Little, Brown and Company Thursday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM T13088
 
Erich Origen Little, Brown and Company Friday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM T13088
 
Erich Origen Little, Brown and Company Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM T13088
 
Lisa Ortiz Perugia Press Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM T9040
 
Lori Ostlund University of Georgia Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7027
 
Steven and Benjamin Ostrowski Tolsun Books, LLC Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM T10011
 
Abbey Mei Otis Small Beer Press Saturday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 8046
 
Elsbeth Pancrazi Tavern Books Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6060, 6062
 
Anne Panning Stillhouse Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2049, 2051, 2053
 
Jenifer Park Gaudy Boy Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T8085
 
Morgan Parker Tin House Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8048
 
Anne Leigh Parrish Unsolicited Press Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T9096
 
Bradley Paul University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM 11099, 11101
 
Ed Pavli? Milkweed Editions Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 3012, 3014
 
Megan Peak Perugia Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM T9040
 
Nancy Pearson Perugia Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM T9040
 
Paul Pedroza Veliz Books Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 9063
 
Jonathan Penton Unlikely Stories Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM T10105
 
Micah Perks Chicago Quarterly Review Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T2004
 
Jennifer Perrine New Issues Poetry & Prose Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5013
 
Clinton Crockett Peters University of Georgia Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7027
 
Beth Pickens The Feminist Press Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM T9010
 
Catherine Pikula Newfound Friday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM T8059
 
Wang Ping University of Georgia Press Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 7027
 
Karen Piper University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM T7086
 
Karen Piper University of Missouri Creative Writing Program Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM T7086
 
John Poch WordFarm Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM T6027
 
Iain Haley Pollock Alice James Books Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Magdalen Powers Chemeketa Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 1028
 
Bernard Quetchenbach Oregon State University Press Friday 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM T10027
 
Shazia Hafiz Ramji Invisible Publishing Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM T6049
 
Julian Randall University of Pittsburgh Press Friday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 11099, 11101
 
Molly Reid BOA Editions Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7093
 
Donald Revell Alice James Books Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 5019, 3023, 3025
 
Nicole Rivas Rose Metal Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T5050
 
Leslie Carol Roberts University of Nevada Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T12095
 
Leslie Carol Roberts California College of the Arts MFA Writing Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 4040
 
Howard W. Robertson Anaphora Literary Press Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8082
 
Barbara Robidoux Institute of American Indian Arts' Low Residency MFA in Creative Writing Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4018
 
Valencia Robin Persea Books Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 7087
 
Luis Rodriguez Kaya Press Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM 6000
 
Maria Romasco Moore Rose Metal Press Thursday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM T5050
 
Lisa Romeo University of Nevada Press Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T12095
 
Kathleen Rooney Switchback Books Friday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM T13096
 
Sam Ross Four Way Books Friday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM 5015
 
Sam Ross Fine Arts Work Center Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 5063
 
Henk Rossouw Fordham University Press Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM T5026
 
Janet Rucker-Smith Inkwater Press Thursday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM T2020
 
Sharman Apt Russell Oregon State University Press Saturday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM T10027
 
Thaddeus Rutkowski Gival Press, LLC Friday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM T8063
 
Alfian Sa'at Gaudy Boy Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM T8085
 
Joe Sacksteder Sarabande Books Friday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM 7089
 
Sehba Sarwar Veliz Books Friday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM 9063
 
Kisha Lewellyn Schlegel Ohio State University Press Friday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 9051
 
Eric Schlich American Literary Review / University of North Texas Friday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM T6019
 
Elizabeth Schmuhl Wayne State University Press Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T9074, T9076
 
Peter Schneider Anaphora Literary Press Saturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8082
 
Zachary Schomburg Black Ocean Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 5051
 
Sarah Schulman The Feminist Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM T9010
 
Tina Schumann Red Hen Press Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 3001, 3005
 
Tina Schumann Artsmith Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM T10095
 
Nina Schuyler Sonoma County Writers Camp Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM T6091
 
Steven Seidenberg Black Sun Lit / Vestiges Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T8061
 
Jesse Sensibar Tolsun Books, LLC Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM T10011
 
Alix Anne Shaw Wilkes University Maslow Family Graduate Program in Creative Writing Friday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 3031
 
Kent Shaw University of Massachusetts Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM 7043
 
Cynthia Sherman Association of Writers & Writing Programs (AWP) Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
 
David Shields Ohio State University Press Friday 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 9051
 
John Sibley Williams Orison Books Saturday 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM T8001
 
John Sibley Williams Artsmith Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM T10095
 
Martha Silano Saturnalia Books Friday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 5067
 
Hiram Sims Kaya Press Thursday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 6000
 
Paul Skenazy Catamaran Friday 11:00 AM