AWP Committees

Conference

    Conference Steering

    • Rigoberto González (Board)
    • Kris Bigalk (Board)
    • January Gill O’Neil (Board)
    • Susan Jackson Rodgers (Board)
    • Ryan Stone (Board)
    • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)
    • Sheila Black (Staff)
    • Cynthia Sherman (Staff)

    Visit the Conference Subcommittees page for a list of the individuals responsible for evaluating and selecting conference proposals.

Development / Case Statement

  • Robin Reagler Chair (Board)
  • Bonnie Culver (Board)
  • Ruth Dickey (Board)
  • January Gill O’Neil (Board)
  • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)
  • Sheila Black (Staff)

Executive

  • Robin Reagler, Chair (Board)
  • Susan Jackson Rodgers, Vice-Chair (Board)
  • Ryan Stone, Vice-Chair (Board)
  • David Haynes, Treasurer (Board)
  • Bonnie Culver, Secretary (Board)
  • Chloe Schwenke, Interim Executive Director (Staff)

Finance & Audit

  • David Haynes, Chair (Board)
  • Bonnie Culver (Board)
  • Rigoberto González (Board)
  • Robin Reagler (Board)
  • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)
  • Malika Holder (Staff)

Governance

  • Bonnie Culver, Chair (Board)
  • Mike Astrue (Board)
  • David Haynes (Board)
  • Robin Reagler (Board)
  • Ryan Stone (Board)
  • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)

Membership

  • Jerod Santek, Chair (Board)
  • Kathleen Driskell (Board)
  • Rigoberto González (Board)
  • January Gill O’Neil (Board)
  • Diane Zinna (Staff)

Professional Standards

  • Susan Jackson Rodgers, Chair (Western Council Chair)
  • Erica Dawson (Southern Council Chair
  • Kris Bigalk (Midwest Council Chair)
  • January Gill O’Neil (Northeast Council Chair)
  • Susan Jackson Rodgers (Western Council Chair)
  • Ryan Stone (Southwest Council Chair)
  • Kathleen Driskell (Mid-Atlantic Council Chair)
  • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)
  • Diane Zinna (Staff)

Publications / Web Content

  • Kris Bigalk, Chair (Board)
  • Kathleen Driskell (Board)
  • Erica Dawson (Board)
  • Susan Jackson Rodgers (Board)
  • Supriya Bhatnagar (Staff)
  • Kate McDevitt (Staff)

Strategic Planning

  • Robin Reagler, Chair (Board)
  • Mike Astrue (Board)
  • Bonnie Culver (Board)
  • David Haynes (Board)
  • Susan Jackson Rodgers (Board)
  • Ryan Stone (Board)
  • Chloe Schwenke (Staff)
  • Sheila Black (Staff)